International Symposium on Quality Electronic Design (ISQED)

ISQED 2020 Technical Program Committee (Tentative)

Steve Heinrich-Barna, Texas Instruments (General Chair)

Swaroop Ghosh, Pennsylvania State University (Conference Chair)

Kurt Schwartz, Texas Instruments (TPC Chair)

Vinod Viswanath, Real Intent (TPC Co-Chair)

Fatemeh Tehranipoor, Santa Clara University (TPC Co-Chair)

 

3 Dimensional Integration & Adv. Packaging (TDIP)

Payman Zarkesh-Ha, University of New Mexico (Chair)

Shreepad Panth, Altera Corporation, An Intel Company (Co-Chair)

Dae Hyun Kim, Washington State University (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

Yuanqing Cheng - Beihang University

Md Amimul Ehsan - Intel Corporation

Ali Shahi - GlobalFoundries

Jianyong Xie - Intel

Ehrenfried Zschech - Fraunhofer IKTS

 

Cognitive Computing in Hardware (CCH)

Yang (Cindy) Yi, Virginia Tech (Chair)

Deliang Fan, Arizona State University (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

Abishai Daniel - Intel

Xin Fu - University of Houston

Miao Hu - Binghamton University

Hyeran Jeon - San Jose State University

Doo Seok Jeong - Hanyang University

Hao Jiang - San Francisco State University

Omid Kavehei - The University of Sydney

Amey Kulkarni - NVIDIA Inc

Xue Lin - Northeastern University

 

Design Technology Co-Optimization (DTCO)

Rajan Beera, Pall Corporation (Chair)

Sumeet Gupta, Purdue University (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

Tuhin Guha Neogi

Mahdi Nikdast - Colorado State University

Chenyun Pan - University of Texas at Arlington

Kun Qian - GLOBALFOUNDRIES

Mustafa Berke Yelten - Istanbul Technical University

 

Design Verification and Design Testability (DVFT)

Sreejit Chakravarty, Intel Corporation (Chair)

Fei Su, Intel (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

George Alexiou - Univ. Of PATRAS

Soumya Chakraborty - Cypress Semiconductors

Kanad Chakraborty - Real Intent

Serge Demidenko - Sunway University

Michael Hsiao - Virginia Tech

Chrysovalantis Kavousianos - Department of Computer Science and Engineering, University of Ioannina

Dimitris Nikolos - University of Patras

Ernesto Sanchez - Politecnico di Torino

Deepashree Sengupta - Synopsys Inc.

Arani Sinha - Intel

Yiorgos Tsiatouhas - University of Ioannina

Miroslav N. Velev - Aries Design Automation

Arnaud Virazel - LIRMM

 

EDA, Physical Design, and IP Cores (EDA)

Srini Krishnamoorthy, Apple Inc. (Chair)

Srinivas Katkoori, University of South Florida (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

Yici Cai - Tsinghua Univ.

Eric Foreman - IBM

Dhruva Ghai - ORIENTAL UNIVERSITY INDORE

Xinfei Guo - Mellanox Technologies

Shih-Hsu Huang - Chung Yuan Christian University

Anand Iyer - Microsoft

Yu-Min Lee - National Chiao Tung University

Rung-Bin Lin - Yuan Ze University

Ofelya Manukyan - CAD/EDA R&D, Synopsys

Gayatri Mehta - University of North Texas

Rajeev Murgai - Synopsys India Pvt. Ltd.

Siddhartha Nath - Synopsys Inc.

Murthy Palla - Synopsys Inc.

Shilpa Pendyala - Intel Corporation

Andre Reis - UFRGS

Emre Salman - Stony Brook University

Takashi Sato - Kyoto University

Vinod Viswanath - Real Intent, Inc.

Jia Wang - Illinois Institute of Technology

Hua Xiang - IBM Research

 

Emerging Process & Device Tech. & Design Issues (EDT)

Rasit Onur Topaloglu, IBM (Chair)

Nikos Konofaos, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

Abishai Daniel - Intel

Eric Foreman - IBM

Vita Pi-Ho Hu - National Central University

Chun-Yu Lin - National Taiwan Normal University

Mehran Mozaffari Kermani - RIT

Swatilekha Saha - Cypress Semiconductor Corporation

Mircea Stan - University of Virginia

Jinhui Wang - University of South Alabama

Yanzhi Wang - Northeastern University

Lan Wei - University of Waterloo

 

Hardware and System Security (HSS)

Gang Qu, Univ. of Maryland, College Park (Chair)

Anupam Chattopadhyay, Nanyang Technological University (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

Shivam Bhasin - Temasek Laboratories, Nanyang Technological University

Jia Di - University of Arkansas

Anirudh Iyengar - Intel Corp.

Chenglu Jin - New York University

Sachhidh Kannan - Intel Corp.

Nima Karimian - San Jose State University

Amey Kulkarni - NVIDIA Inc

Farhad Merchant - Institute for Communication Technologies and Embedded Systems, RWTH Aachen University

Debdeep Mukhopadhyay - Department of Computer Science and Engineering, Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur

Seetharam Narasimhan - Intel Corp

Francesco Regazzoni - ALaRI

Samah Saeed - City College of New York

fareena saqib - University of North Carolina at Charlotte

Ioannis Savidis - Drexel University

Hossein Sayadi - California State University, Long Beach

Xiaowei Xu - Huazhong university of science and techonology

Wei Yan - Washington University in St. Louis

Weize Yu - Old Dominion University

Jiliang Zhang - Hunan University

 

Integrated Circuit Design (ICD)

Jose Pineda de Gyvez, NXP Semiconductors (Chair)

Patrick Girard, LIRMM / CNRS (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

Ali Afzali-Kusha - University of Tehran

Divya Akella Kamakshi - University of Virginia

Karan Bhatia - Texas Instruments, Inc.

Paulo Butzen - Universidade Federal do Rio Grande - FURG

Minki Cho - Intel Corp.

Shomit Das - AMD Research

Marshnil Dave - Lion Semiconductor

Mike DiRenzo - Texas Instruments

Tobias Gemmeke - RWTH Aachen University

Arindrajit Ghosh - Intel Technology India Pvt. Ltd.

Na Gong - University of South Alabama

Srinivasan Gopal - Intel Corporation

Rekha Govindaraj - Apple Inc.

Jie Gu - Northwestern University

Ankush Gupta - Texas Instruments

Jos Huisken - Eindhoven University of Technology

Rouwaida Kanj - American University of Beirut

Rakesh Kumar - Ampere Computing

Jin-Fu Li - National Central University

Nihaar Mahatme - NXP Semiconductors

Harsh Patel - AMD

Raviprakash Rao - Texas Instruments

Abhronil Sengupta - The Pennsylvania State University

Vishnoi Upasna - Marvell Semiconductor Inc.

Amir Zjajo - Delft University of Technology

 

IoT – Design & Smart Sensors (SSDT)

Libor Rufer, University of Grenoble-Alpes (Chair)

Joshua Lee, City University of Hong Kong (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

Iraklis Anagnostopoulos - Southern Illinois University Carbondale

Pradeep Chawda - Apple Inc

Abishai Daniel - Intel

Vittorio Ferrari - University of Brescia

Zhong Guan - UC Santa Barbara

Maria Malik - Intel

Everton Matos - IMED

Thilo Sauter - Danube University Krems

Prabha Sundaravadivel - University of Texas at Tyler

 

System-level Design and Methodologies (SDM)

Rajesh Berigei, MathWorks (Chair)

Shiyan Hu, Michigan Technological University (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

Mohamad Hammam Alsafrjalani - University of Miami

Sourav Das - Intel Corporation

Fabiano Hessel - PUCRS

Georgios Keramidas - Aristotle University of Thessaloniki/Think Silicon S.A., GR

Selcuk Kose - University of Rochester

Hana Kubatova - CTU in Prague

Carlos Moratelli - UFSC

Antonio Nunez - University of Las Palmas GC

Sudeep Pasricha - Colorado State University

Pravin Kumar Venkatesan - Velodyne Lidar

Farah Yahya - Everactive

 

Special Sessions

Amey Kulkarni, NVIDIA Inc (Chair)

Xiaosen Liu, Intel Labs (Co-Chair)

Pravin Kumar Venkatesan, Velodyne Lidar (Co-Chair)

Hassan Salmani, Howard University (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

 

WIP - Work in Progress

Kurt Schwartz, Texas Instruments (Chair)

Swaroop Ghosh, Pennsylvania State University (Co-Chair)

Fatemeh Tehranipoor, Santa Clara University (Co-Chair)


[an error occurred while processing this directive]