International Symposium on Quality Electronic Design (ISQED)

ISQED 2023 Technical Program Committee

Sara Tehranipoor,West Virginia University (General Chair)

Cindy Yi, Virginia Tech (TPC Chair)

Deliang Fan, Arizona State University (TPC Co-Chair)

Vita Pi-Ho Hu, National Taiwan University (Tutorials Chair)

Xiaolin Xun, Northeastern University (Tutorials Co-Chair)

Tosiron Adegbija, University of Arizona (Panels Chair)

Fareena Saqib, University of North Carolina, Charllotte (Panels Co-Chair)

Hossein Sayadi, California State University, Long Beach (Special Sessions Chair)

Mimi Xie, The University of Texas at San Antonio (Special Sessions Co-Chair)

 

Circuit Design, 3D Integration and Advanced Packaging (ICAP)

Abhronil Sengupta, The Pennsylvania State University (Chair)

Rouwaida Kanj, Synopsys/American University of Beirut(on Leave) (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

Ali Afzali-Kusha - University of Tehran

Amit Agarwal - Intel Corporation

Iraklis Anagnostopoulos - Southern Illinois University Carbondale

Kirti Bhanushali - Cadence Design Systems

Karan Bhatia - Texas Instruments, Inc.

Paulo Butzen - Universidade Federal do Rio Grande Sul

Yuanqing Cheng - Beihang University

Shomit Das - Qualcomm

Vittorio Ferrari - University of Brescia

Tobias Gemmeke - RWTH Aachen University

Na Gong - University of South Alabama

Zhong Guan - UC Santa Barbara

Ankur Guha Roy - Broadcom Inc.

Steven Hsu - Intel Corp.

Manjunath Kareppagoudr - Advanced Micro Devices inc

Dae Hyun Kim - Washington State University

Rakesh Kumar - Ampere Computing

Joshua Lee - Institute of Microelectronics (A*STAR)

Jin-Fu Li - National Central University

Rakeshkumar Mahto - California State University, Fullerton

Rashmi Mehrotra - Synopsys

Venkata Naresh Mudhireddy - Intel Corporation

Vojin Oklobdzija - University of California Davis

Shreepad Panth - Qualcomm

Joseph Riad - Micron Technology

Thilo Sauter - Danube University Krems

Ali Shahi - GlobalFoundries

Vishnoi Upasna - Marvell Semiconductor Inc.

Hechen Wang - Intel Labs

Cindy Yang Yi - Virginia Tech

Amir Zjajo - Innatera Nanosystems

 

Cognitive Computing Hardware (CCH)

Caiwen Ding, University of Connecticut (Chair)

Zhen Zhou, Intel Corp (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

Divya Akella Kamakshi - NVIDIA

Hongyu An - Michigan Technological University

Kang Jun Bai - Air Force Research Laboratory

Deliang Fan - Arizona State University

Haowen Fang - Synopsys

Xin Fu - University of Houston

Miao Hu - Tetramem Inc.

Doo Seok Jeong - Hanyang University

Omid Kavehei - The University of Sydney

Xue Lin - Northeastern University

Xiaolong Ma - Clemson University

Ao Ren - Chongqing University

Ishan Thakkar - University of Kentucky

 

Design Test and Verification (DTV)

Deepashree Sengupta, Synopsys Inc. (Chair)

Chidhambaranathan Rajamanikkam, Synopsys (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

George Alexiou - Univ. Of PATRAS

Serge Demidenko - Sunway University

Deliang Fan - Arizona State University

Patrick Girard - LIRMM / CNRS

Chrysovalantis Kavousianos - Department of Computer Science and Engineering, University of Ioannina

Dimitris Nikolos - University of Patras

Ernesto Sanchez - Politecnico di Torino

Yiorgos Tsiatouhas - University of Ioannina

Miroslav Velev - Aries Design Automation

Arnaud Virazel - LIRMM

 

Electronic Design Automation Tools and Methodologies (EDA)

Srinivas Katkoori, University of South Florida (Chair)

Srini Krishnamoorthy, Intel Corp. (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

Abdullah Baz - UQU

Pradeep Chawda - Apple Inc

Deliang Fan - Arizona State University

Dhruva Ghai - ORIENTAL UNIVERSITY INDORE

Xinfei Guo - Shanghai Jiao Tong University

Shih-Hsu Huang - Chung Yuan Christian University

Sheikh Ariful Islam - University of Texas Rio Grande Valley

Anand Iyer - Microsoft

Yu-Min Lee - National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University

Jerome Lescot - ST Microelectronics

Rung-Bin Lin - Yuan Ze University

Bin Lin - Cadence Design Systems

Murthy Palla - Synopsys Inc.

Chidhambaranathan Rajamanikkam - Synopsys

Andre Reis - UFRGS

Emre Salman - Stony Brook University

Takashi Sato - Kyoto University

Jia Wang - Illinois Institute of Technology

Hua Xiang - IBM Research

Georgios Zervakis - University of Patras

Rui Zhang - Cadence Design Systems

 

Emerging Device and Process Technologies and Applications (EDPT)

Rasit Onur Topaloglu, IBM (Chair)

Lan Wei, University of Waterloo (Co-Chair)

Volkan Kursun, Norwegian University of Science and Technology (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

Shaahin Angizi - New Jersey Institute of Technology

Ahmedullah Aziz - University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Arijit Banerjee - Advanced Micro Devices

Rajan Beera - Pall Corporation

Atul Bhargava - STMicroelectronics

Vita Pi-Ho Hu - National Taiwan University

Nikos Konofaos - Aristotle University of Thessaloniki

Huamin Li - University at Buffalo

Chun-Yu Lin - National Taiwan Normal University

Mehran Mozaffari Kermani - University of South Florida

Chenyun Pan - University of Texas at Arlington

Kun Qian - GLOBALFOUNDRIES

Ujwal Radhakrishna - Texas Instruments Inc.

Arman Roohi - University of Nebraska - Lincoln

Shawana tabassum - The University of Texas at Tyler

Jinhui Wang - University of South Alabama

Mustafa Berke Yelten - Istanbul Technical University

Masoud Zabihi - Notheastern University

 

Hardware and System Security (HSS)

Nima Karimian, West Virginia University (Chair)

Anupam Chattopadhyay, Nanyang Technological University (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

Hari Cherupalli - Synopsys

Alvaro Cintas Canto - Marymount University

Avani Dave - Intel Corp. Inc

Chenglu Jin - CWI Amsterdam

Jan Moritz Joseph - RWTH Aachen University

Everton Matos - Technology Innovation Institute

Farhad Merchant - Institute for Communication Technologies and Embedded Systems, RWTH Aachen University

Seetharam Narasimhan - Nvidia Corp

Hammond Pearce - New York University

Francesco Regazzoni - University of Amsterdam and ALaRI - USI

Amin Rezaei - California State University, Long Beach

Soheil Salehi - Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering, University of Arizona

Hassan Salmani - Howard University

Ioannis Savidis - Drexel University

Hossein Sayadi - California State University, Long Beach

Zhijie Shi - University of Connecticut

Dominik Sisejkovic - Corporate Research Robert Bosch GmbH, Germany

Benjamin Tan - University of Calgary

Cindy Yang Yi - Virginia Tech

Jiliang Zhang - Hunan University

 

System-level Design and Methodologies (SDM)

Bo Yuan, Rutgers University (Chair)

Shiyan Hu, University of Southampton (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

Deliang Fan - Arizona State University

Shrikrishna Hebbar - RV College of Engineering

Fabiano Hessel - PUCRS

Hana Kubatova - CTU in Prague

Xiaosen Liu - Tsinghua University

Carlos Moratelli - UFSC

Antonio Nunez - University of Las Palmas GC

Jan Schmidt - Czech Technical University in Prague

Jihee Seo - Synopsys

Vaibhav Verma - Qualcomm

Dongkuan Xu - North Carolina State University

 

Special Sessions (SS)

Hossein Sayadi, California State University, Long Beach (Chair)

Mimi Xie, The University of Texas at San Antonio (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

Gina Adam - The George Washington University

Yu Bai - California State University Fullerton

Jaya Dofe - California State University

Mohamed El-Hadedy - CalPoly Pomona

Ava Hedayatipour - CSULB

Chen Pan - Texas A&M University-Corpus Christi

Richard Yarnell - University of Central Florida

Baogang Zhang - University of Central Florida

 

Work in Progress (WIP)

Deliang Fan, Arizona State University (Chair)

Cindy Yang Yi, Virginia Tech (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

Ali Iranmanesh - International Society for Quality Electronic Design

Sara Tehranipoor - West Virginia University


ISQED