International Symposium on Quality Electronic Design (ISQED)

ISQED 2018 Technical Program Committee

Hai Li, Duke University (General Chair)

Brian Cline, ARM (General Co-Chair)

Steve Heinrich-Barna, Texas Instruments (TPC Chair)

Swaroop Ghosh, Pennsylvania State University (TPC Co-Chair)

 

3 Dimensional Integration &Adv. Packaging (TDIP)

Sung Kyu Lim, Georgia Tech (Chair)

Kambiz Samadi, Qualcomm Technologies, Inc. (Co-Chair)

Payman Zarkesh-Ha, University of New Mexico (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

Ismail Bustany - Mentor Graphics

Nauman Khan - Intel Coporation

Dae Hyun Kim - Washington State University

Shreepad Panth - Altera Corporation, An Intel Company

Yiyu Shi - University of Notre Dame

Saurabh Sinha - ARM Inc.

Jianyong Xie - Intel

HL Yiu - Hong Kong Science and Technology Parks

Hirokazu Yonezawa - Panasonic Corporation

Ehrenfried Zschech - Fraunhofer IKTS

 

Cognitive Computing in Hardware (CCH)

Yiran Chen, University of Pittsburgh (Chair)

Yang (Cindy) Yi, Virginia Tech (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

Abishai Daniel - Intel

Xin Fu - University of Houston

Miao Hu - Binghamton University

Hao Jiang - San Francisco State University

Hai (Helen) Li - Duke University

BEIYE LIU - University of Pittsburgh

 

Design Technology Co-Optimization (DTCO)

Fedor Pikus, Mentor Graphics, Inc (Chair)

Rajan Beera, Pall Corporation (Co-Chair)

Vivek Joshi, GLOBALFOUNDRIES (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

Kevin Brelsford - Synopsys

Tuhin Guha Neogi - GLOBALFOUNDRIES

Murari Mani - Mentor Graphics

Kun Qian - GLOBALFOUNDRIES

Mustafa Berke Yelten - Istanbul Technical University

Vladimir Zolotov - IBM

 

Design Verification and Design Testability (DVFT)

Sreejit Chakravarty, Intel Corporation (Chair)

Vinod Viswanath, Real Intent, Inc. (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

George Alexiou - Univ. Of PATRAS

Alberto Bosio - LIRMM

Yu Cai - SK Hynix

Serge Demidenko - Massey University

Michael Hsiao - Virginia Tech

Jon Nafziger - Texas Instruments

Dimitris Nikolos - University of Patras

Kiran Puttaswamy - Samsung

Arani Sinha - Intel

Spyros Tragoudas - Southern Illinois University Carbondale

Miroslav N. Velev - Aries Design Automation

Arnaud Virazel - LIRMM

Charles WEN - Dept. Electrical and Computer Engineering, National Chiao Tung University

 

EDA, Physical Design, and IP Cores (EDA)

Srinivas Katkoori, University of South Florida (Chair)

Srini Krishnamoorthy, Advanced Micro Devices Inc. (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

Yici Cai - Tsinghua Univ.

Eric Foreman - IBM

Dhruva Ghai - ORIENTAL UNIVERSITY INDORE

Shih-Hsu Huang - Chung Yuan Christian University

Anand Iyer - Microsoft

Yu-Min Lee - National Chiao Tung University

Rung-Bin Lin - Yuan Ze University

Ofelya Manukyan - CAD/EDA R&D

Gayatri Mehta - University of North Texas

Rajeev Murgai - Synopsys India Pvt. Ltd.

Siddhartha Nath - Synopsys Inc.

Andre Reis - UFRGS

Emre Salman - Stony Brook University

Takashi Sato - Kyoto University

Vinod Viswanath - Real Intent, Inc.

Jia Wang - Illinois Institute of Technology

Hua Xiang - IBM Research

Guo Yu - Oracle

Min Zhao - oracle

 

Emerging Process&Device Tech. &Design Issues (EDT)

Shih-Hung Chen, Imec (Chair)

Jayita Das, Intel Corp. (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

Qiang Cui - Qorvo Inc.

Abishai Daniel - Intel

Kuo-Hsing Kao - National Cheng Kung University

Nikos Konofaos - Aristotle University of Thessaloniki

Chun-Yu Lin - National Taiwan Normal University

Renato Ribas - UFRGS

Swatilekha Saha - Cypress Semiconductor Corporation

Kazuyuki Tomida - SONY

Rasit Onur Topaloglu - IBM

Amit Trivedi - University of Illinois at Chicago

 

Hardware and System Security (HSS)

Gang Qu, Univ. of Maryland, College Park (Chair)

Arnett Brown, Booz Allen Hamilton (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

Jia Di - University of Arkansas

Domenic Forte - University of Florida

Swaroop Ghosh - Pennsylvania State University

Yier Jin - University of Florida

Ken Mai - Carnegie Mellon University

Seetharam Narasimhan - Intel Corp

Jiliang Zhang - Northeastern University

 

Integrated Circuit Design (ICD)

Kurt Schwartz, Texas Instruments (Chair)

Jose Pineda, NXP Semiconductors (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

Ali Afzali-Kusha - University of Tehran

Karan Bhatia - Texas Instruments, Inc.

Srinivas Bodapati - Intel

Paulo Butzen - Universidade Federal do Rio Grande - FURG

subho chatterjee - intel corporation

Minki Cho - Intel Corp.

Mike DiRenzo - Texas Instruments

Guanming Huang - Synopsys

Rouwaida Kanj - American University of Beirut

Jin-Fu Li - National Central University

Aswin Mehta - Texas Instruments Inc

Riaz Naseer - Ray Technologies

Raviprakash Rao - Texas Instruments

Jeremy Tolbert - GLOBALFOUNDRIES

Haibo Wang - Texas A&M International University

Cheng Zhuo - Zhejiang University

 

IoT –Design & Smart Sensors (SSDT)

Xiaoning Qi, C-SKY Microsystems Corp (Chair)

Libor Rufer, University of Grenoble-Alpes (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

Abishai Daniel - Intel

Vittorio Ferrari - University of Brescia

Joshua Lee - City University of Hong Kong

Michel Maharbiz - U.C. Berkeley

Thilo Sauter - Danube University Krems

Adrian Tung - Intel

Yanzhi Wang - University of Southern California

 

System-level Design and Methodologies (SDM)

Rajesh Berigei, Self (Chair)

Shiyan Hu, Michigan Technological University (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

Ping Chi - Intel Corporation

Kai Cong - Intel Corporation

Fabiano Hessel - PUCRS

Selcuk Kose - University of South Florida

Hana Kubatova - CTU in Prague

Hai (Helen) Li - Duke University

Duo Liu - Chongqing University

Vivek nandakumar - Cadence Design Systems

Gabriela Nicolescu - Ecole Polytechnique de Montréal

Antonio Nunez - University of Las Palmas GC

Sudeep Pasricha - Colorado State University

Shana-Jang Ruan - National Taiwan University of Sci. and Tech.

Tuna Tarim - Texas Instrument, Inc.

Bei Yu - The Chinese University of Hong Kong

 

Embedded Forums

Farhang Yazdani, BroadPak Corporation (Chair)

Rozalia Beica, Dow Electronic Materials (Co-Chair)

 

Special Sessions

Brian Cline, ARM Inc. (Chair)

Committee Members:


ISQED